Pairs Padel League Tables

0
Ladies Pairs Division 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 Wins Lost Points
1 - Gail James / Michelle O'HaraN/A000N/A030
2 - Anthea Inder / Belinda Ogier3N/A30N/A216
3 - Nathalie Kieffer-Chandler / Alexis BeaumontN/AN/A000
4 - Lara Watkins / Susie Glegg30N/A0N/A123
5 - Dot Flouquet / Diane Shaw333N/AN/A309
6 - No EntryN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A000
Pairs Division 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 Wins Lost Points
1 - Tony Woodland / Rob WestN/A..........7:5 3:6 6:36:1 6:0N/AN/A206
2 - Lance Plunkett / Dom McCLusky..........N/A.............................N/AN/A000
3 - Ben Inder / Omar Pitarch5:7 6:3 3:6..........N/A..................N/AN/A010
4 - Tim Eggimann / Domi Wooland....1:6 0:6........................................N/AN/AN/A010
5 - N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A000
6 - No EntryN/AN/AN/AN/A......N/A.............N/A....000
Pairs Division 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 Wins Lost Points
1 - Rob King / Gareth HoldenN/A..................................................000
2 - Tristen Lee / Jon Furley..........N/A.............................0:6 1:61:6 3:6020
3 - Gary Naftel / Paul Le Gallez....................N/A2:6 7:6 0:1...................6:4 3:6 6:3113
4 - Andy Platt / Kevin Taylor.............................6:2 6:7 1:0N/A.............................103
5 - Rick Denton / Gary Cousens.................6:0 6:1......................................N/A....................103
6 - Barrie Baxter / Ian Smith....................6:1 6:34:6 6:3 3:6........................................N/A113
Pairs Division 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 Wins Lost Points
1 - Mat Chesters / Phil SolwayN/A..................................................000
2 - Johnny Neto / Pedro Fernandes..........N/A1:6 7:6 6:23-6 4-64:6 5:7..........123
3 - Stephen Muir / Andy Dawson..........6:1 6:7 6:2N/A6:1 3:6 6:36:1 6:4..........309
4 - Iain Thomson / Adam Greening..........6:3 6:41:6 6:3 3:6N/A3:6 6:4 6:3..........216
5 - Jordon Pipet / Ollie Gillson..........6:4 7:51:6 4:66:3 4:6 3:6N/A....................123
6 - Tim Brown / Nigel Le Page....................................................................................................N/A000

Match Rules

Guernsey Shirt.jpg

Get yours now!

Only £30.00

purchase in reception

Best of three set matches. Normal tie break at 6 all. Normal deuces.

The match winner receives 3 points, the loser receives 0.

Deadline

All matches must be played by 16th June.

If you would like to play in the next cycle, please email ben.inder@tpagency.com

Previous Winners

Div 1

Lance Plunkett & Dom McCLusky 2018

Rob Wst & Tony Woodland 2019 (q1)

Div 2

Andy Platt & Kevin Taylor 2018

Ben Inder & Gary Naftel (q1)

Div 3

Rob King & Gareth Holden 2019 (q1)